Skip to main content
🏀

LeBron James

player
NBA
20 stories

2026

GP
60
PPG
20.9
RPG
6.1
APG
7.2
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.6
Season averages
SeasonTeamGPPPGRPGAPG
2026LAL6020.96.17.2
2025LAL7024.47.88.2
2024LAL7125.77.38.3
2023LAL5528.98.36.8
2022LAL5630.38.26.2
2021LAL45257.77.8
2020LAL6725.37.810.2
2019LAL5527.48.58.3
2018CLE8227.58.69.1
2017CLE7426.48.68.7
2016CLE7625.37.46.8
2015CLE6925.367.4
2014MIA7727.16.96.3
2013MIA7626.887.3
2012MIA6227.17.96.2
2011MIA7926.77.57
2010CLE7629.77.38.6
2009CLE8128.47.67.2
2008CLE75307.97.2
2007CLE7827.36.76
2006CLE7931.476.6
2005CLE8027.27.47.2
2004CLE7920.95.55.9

Shaq sets ruthless expectation for LeBron James & 76ers

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBAUpdated 1 month ago

The Philadelphia 76ers made waves earlier in the offseason when they pulled off the marquee signing of LeBron James, beating out other interested parties for the signature of the NBA’s all-time leading scorer. The addition of James makes what was already a stacked 76ers roster even more loaded with top-shelf talent, as the 41-year-old star […] The post Shaq sets ruthless expectation for LeBron James & 76ers appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

NBA Teams With Most National TV Games During 2026-27 Season

Lakers Nation, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
analysis
standings

As part of the annual NBA schedule release comes the unveiling of nationally televised games for all teams. The NBA allows for a maximum of 34 national TV broadcasts per team each season. The Los Angeles Lakers are among the teams that regularly rank near the top, and that has remained the case despite LeBron […]

discuss

Knicks’ Josh Hart claps back at fan who doubted his offseason preparation

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
trade
signing

The New York Knicks may still be on the NBA’s mountaintop, but there are many teams gunning for them to take their crown. In particular, the Philadelphia 76ers look very scary heading into the 2026-27 campaign. Not only did they trade for Jaylen Brown, they also signed LeBron James in free agency — giving them […] The post Knicks’ Josh Hart claps back at fan who doubted his offseason preparation appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

Brian Windhorst throws cold water on 76ers 50-win season with LeBron James

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
Analysis

The Philadelphia 76ers were the big winners of the offseason. The team traded for Jaylen Brown in one of the biggest blockbusters of the offseason. They also signed Anfernee Simons and Dean Wade in free agency, the former of whom was one of the best value signings and the latter of whom is a perfect […] The post Brian Windhorst throws cold water on 76ers 50-win season with LeBron James appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

What could go wrong (but hopefully won’t) for the Sixers in 2026-27?

Liberty Ballers, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
analysis
rumor
Analysis
Updated 1 month ago

By no means are we trying to be fatalistic as we trudge along through the middle of August and wait for Sixers training camp to open in late September. However, it’s at least worth pondering what MIGHT not work for Philly in a season that’s probably got more hype than any season we’ve seen for the franchise in over two decades. So, where do we begin? The most obvious concern that comes with the Sixers this season is one that gets paraded out rather frequently whenever LeBron James changes tea...

discuss

Knicks’ OG Anunoby couldn’t be less fazed by 76ers getting LeBron James, Jaylen Brown

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA

The world could be overrun by zombies, the sun could literally be melting, and every single plague known to man could be happening, yet OG Anunoby would still have an expressionless face. Anunoby is the definition of a consummate professional. He shows up to work, does his job well, and clocks out. His stoic personality […] The post Knicks’ OG Anunoby couldn’t be less fazed by 76ers getting LeBron James, Jaylen Brown appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

Sixers’ loaded offense gives Nick Nurse plenty of options, decisions

HoopsWire, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
analysis
coaching
Analysis

The 76ers certainly don’t appear to have a shortage of ways to score. In fact, Adam Aaronson of PhillyVoice writes that Philadelphia may have more offensive firepower than at almost any point in recent franchise history, with Joel Embiid, LeBron James, Jaylen Brown, Tyrese Maxey and VJ Edgecombe giving coach Nick Nurse an almost ridiculous […] The post Sixers’ loaded offense gives Nick Nurse plenty of options, decisions appeared first on Hoops Wire.

discuss

LeBron James, Buss family, new ownership: The craziest Lakers offseason ever

NY Post NBA, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
front office
rumor
Updated 1 month ago

If you’re a Laker fan, go see your doctor.  Your blood pressure is high. You have new crease lines on your forehead from shock. You have whiplash from shaking your head in disbelief.  This offseason has been heart pounding. It has been eyebrow raising. It has been jarring.  LeBron James stunned the world by leaving...

discuss

Jeremy Lin gives Amar’e Stoudemire props for Hall of Fame career

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA

Long before Jalen Brunson and Karl-Anthony Towns, long before the New York Knicks broke a 50+ year drought of winning an NBA championship, Hall of Fame big man Amar’e Stoudemire made the franchise relevant after a disappointing 2000’s. The same offseason when LeBron James, Dwyane Wade and Chris Bosh teamed up in South Beach, Stoudemire […] The post Jeremy Lin gives Amar’e Stoudemire props for Hall of Fame career appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

Why Amar'e Stoudemire's 2026 Hall of Fame enshrinement shouldn't be up for debate

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
draft
analysis

SPRINGFIELD — As one of a few forward/centers to yield success straight out of high school and into the NBA, Amar’e Stoudemire is one of the last pioneers of his generation. Drafted one year before the LeBron James era, the 2003 Rookie of the Year made six All-Star appearances and earned five All-NBA nods across […] The post Why Amar’e Stoudemire’s 2026 Hall of Fame enshrinement shouldn’t be up for debate appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

LeBron James, Cooper Flagg headline NBA 2K27’s most egregious ranking misses

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
analysis
Analysis

Basketball is a ranking-based sport. The intimacy created from small NBA roster sizes, combined with the individual nature of basketball, leads to dialogue about the sport often centering around which players are better or worse than others. The fact that players don’t have to wear shrouding gear that hides their faces, unlike a sport like […] The post LeBron James, Cooper Flagg headline NBA 2K27’s most egregious ranking misses appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

Why Pistons’ Cade Cunningham did not bother to recruit LeBron James

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA

The Detroit Pistons are coming off a season in which they won 60 games, and they came so close to making it to the Eastern Conference Finals — falling short to the Cleveland Cavaliers after a hard-fought seven-game series in the second round of the 2026 NBA playoffs. Cade Cunningham is one of the fastest-rising […] The post Why Pistons’ Cade Cunningham did not bother to recruit LeBron James appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

Jaylen Brown shows off impressive handles in gym workout

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA

The Philadelphia 76ers are no doubt eagerly anticipating the 2026-27 season and the debut of their new lineup following a monumental offseason. The 76ers’ retool was kicked off with the trade for Jaylen Brown with the Boston Celtics, and culminated with the signing of LeBron James in free agency. The 76ers will have no shortage […] The post Jaylen Brown shows off impressive handles in gym workout appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

Awful-Looking LeBron James 76ers Jersey Leads To Fan Outrage

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA

Philadelphia 76ers fans have been waiting anxiously for weeks after LeBron James shocked everyone and agreed to join the Sixers in free agency. Since Friday, July 24th, fans have been waiting and waiting to see when jerseys of the King would be made available for purchase. The 76ers didn’t wait long to place LeBron James […] The post Awful-looking LeBron James 76ers jersey leads to fan outrage appeared first on ClutchPoints.

discuss

DeMar DeRozan, Peyton Watson among best remaining NBA free agents: Evaluating interested teams, best fits, predictions

ClutchPoints, Established source1 month agoNBA logoNBA
Analysis

This NBA offseason has featured plenty of change, both through trades and big-name players choosing new destinations as free agents. Other than trades involving Jaylen Brown, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Kawhi Leonard, and others, the biggest domino was LeBron James deciding to join the Philadelphia 76ers in free agency, a move that completely changes the hierarchy of […] The post DeMar DeRozan, Peyton Watson among best remaining NBA free agents: Evaluating interested teams, best fits, predictions ...

discuss